Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syktyvkar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syktyvkar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syktyvkar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2952,048
ChlefAlgeria 4,4192,746
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1502,579
CeresArgentina 14,0888,754
ChamicalArgentina 14,3608,924
ChepesArgentina 14,4678,990
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,7869,810
ConcordiaArgentina 14,0128,707
CórdobaArgentina 14,3408,911
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3468,915
CorrientesArgentina 13,6938,509
CairnsAustralia 11,9147,403
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8368,598
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1246,912
CedunaAustralia 12,7597,929
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8547,988
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0067,460
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3098,270
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4977,144
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5808,439
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4577,741
ChittagongBangladesh 5,3673,335
CharnocksBarbados 9,7606,065
CotonouBenin 7,3134,545
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1367,541
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3897,699
CabroboBrazil 10,8476,740
CaceresBrazil 12,5457,796
CaetiteBrazil 11,5587,182
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5386,549
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,8097,959
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0348,099
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,5517,799
Campos SalesBrazil 10,7546,683
CanavieirasBrazil 11,5237,160
CaparaoBrazil 12,1447,546
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3737,688
CaratingaBrazil 12,0907,513
CaravelasBrazil 11,7397,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,6387,232
CarolinaBrazil 11,1606,935
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,9798,065
CataguasesBrazil 12,2717,625
CatalaoBrazil 12,2397,606
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5767,815
CaxiasBrazil 10,7026,650
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,4558,361
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3616,438
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3177,654
ChapecoBrazil 13,3378,288
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1087,524
CipoBrazil 11,0546,869
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,3457,050
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0837,509
CordeiroBrazil 12,3167,653
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6157,218
CorumbaBrazil 12,8297,972
CoximBrazil 12,6297,848
CrateusBrazil 10,5906,581
CuiabaBrazil 12,4157,715
CuritibaBrazil 13,0008,078
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4014,599
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3483,323
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5984,721
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7262,937
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7172,931
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4603,393
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3513,325
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3814,587
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7183,553
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6324,743
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7184,175
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6044,104
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6524,133
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6474,130
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5564,695
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6664,143
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7473,571
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4404,002
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9913,723
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2893,908
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4053,359
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5842,848
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0004,350
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0414,375
Comox, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7913,599
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5113,425
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2704,518
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5834,712
ChicoChile 16,0729,987
ChillanChile 15,2329,465
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,3039,509
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,2898,879
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0679,984
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0439,348
ChangchunChina 5,0573,143
ChangduChina 4,7432,947
ChangshaChina 5,8073,609
ChengduChina 5,1233,184
ChongqingChina 5,3663,335
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8806,761
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9521,834
CamagueyCuba 9,7216,041
CasablancaCuba 9,7016,028
ChebCzech Republic 2,6661,657
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2721,412
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5755,950
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6846,018
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6385,989
CanarEcuador 12,2327,601
CairoEgypt 3,7832,351
CaenFrance 3,4082,118
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4762,160
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2206,351
CocobeachGabon 7,5774,708
CologneGermany 2,8831,791
ChiosGreece 3,0921,922
CorfuGreece 3,2192,001
ConakryGuinea 7,7404,810
CatacamasHonduras 10,6936,645
CholutecaHonduras 10,9026,775
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9023,667
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0713,151
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0713,151
ChahbaharIran 4,1142,557
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5232,189
ClonesIreland 3,3982,112
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,4632,152
CorkIreland 3,6262,254
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6302,256
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7572,335
CameriItaly 3,2232,003
CampobassoItaly 3,2752,035
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6622,276
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7482,329
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7412,325
Cape MeleItaly 3,3822,102
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3882,105
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6402,262
CerviaItaly 3,1521,959
CiampinoItaly 3,3522,083
Cimone MountainItaly 3,2342,010
Cisa PassItaly 3,2492,019
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3692,093
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,9621,840
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7122,306
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4032,115
ChibaJapan 6,5464,068
ChichibuJapan 6,4584,013
ChichijimaJapan 7,4514,630
ChoshiJapan 6,5714,083
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2242,003
ChilekaMalawi 8,7155,416
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5475,311
ChitipaMalawi 8,0825,022
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7596,065
ComitanMexico 10,7546,683
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8556,124
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1512,580
ChoirMongolia 3,9492,454
CasablancaMorocco 5,1253,185
ChindeMozambique 9,0155,602
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2713,897
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8549,852
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5829,683
CondegaNicaragua 10,8716,755
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7604,201
ChejuNorth Korea 6,0393,753
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,7043,544
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8693,647
ChhorPakistan 4,2662,651
ChitralPakistan 3,2272,005
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2928,260
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2418,228
CajamarcaPeru 12,6797,879
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5577,803
ChiclayoPeru 12,7037,894
ChimbotePeru 12,8858,007
CuzcoPeru 13,0198,090
CzestochowaPoland 2,2671,409
CoimbraPortugal 4,5682,838
CalafatRomania 2,6751,662
CeahlauRomania 2,2621,406
ClujRomania 2,3911,486
ConstantaRomania 2,4181,503
CraiovaRomania 2,6041,618
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5631,593
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,298807
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6922,294
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9563,079
Cape UelenRussia 5,4183,367
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,4393,380
CaraRussia 3,6932,295
Cerdyn’Russia 340211
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3842,724
ChitaRussia 3,7872,354
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7902,355
CokurdahRussia 3,9822,475
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,0132,494
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0246,850
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,3173,304
CaceresSpain 4,5232,811
CadizSpain 4,7832,972
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4392,759
CordobaSpain 4,5892,852
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5434,066
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4824,028
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8074,230
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0443,756
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9673,708
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6804,151
ChumphonThailand 6,8904,281
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9061,806
CorumTurkey 2,5801,603
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6601,653
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8851,793
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3972,111
CernovcyUkraine 2,1451,333
ChernigovUkraine 1,6381,018
CarrascoUruguay 14,2308,843
ColoniaUruguay 14,2888,879
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5455,931
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4655,260
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8434,874
Camden, ScUsa 8,5285,299
Canton, NyUsa 7,2024,475
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0214,984
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2085,100
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7734,209
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Casper, WyUsa 8,2065,099
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9184,920
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8054,850
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2545,129
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9304,928
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6115,351
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6095,350
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0965,031
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4005,220
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0164,981
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7544,818
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5555,316
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1344,433
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2164,484
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4185,231
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5555,316
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3725,202
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9234,923
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6905,400
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8364,869
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2835,147
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1205,046
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1055,036
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0104,978
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1905,089
Clark, SdUsa 7,8284,864
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8345,489
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4035,222
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8535,502
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7894,840
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9604,947
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6934,159
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8224,861
College Park, MdUsa 7,8784,895
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6245,359
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5375,305
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1345,055
Columbus, InUsa 8,1655,074
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6185,355
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9674,951
Conception, MoUsa 8,2975,156
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4055,223
Conway, ArUsa 8,7555,440
Conway, ScUsa 8,4605,257
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4034,601
Corning, ArUsa 8,6225,358
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2344,495
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6696,008
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4864,652
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1895,089
Covington, LaUsa 9,1245,670
Covington, TnUsa 8,5945,341
Crete, NeUsa 8,2355,118
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9284,927
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1661,346
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1661,346
CaracasVenezuela 10,3666,441
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4466,491
CoroVenezuela 10,4006,463
ChipataZambia 8,5175,292
ChomaZambia 8,9785,579
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2475,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -