Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syktyvkar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syktyvkar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syktyvkar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2252,004
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3342,072
JuninArgentina 14,4638,988
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8227,967
JacobinaBrazil 11,1666,939
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3996,462
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4746,509
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0997,518
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3427,669
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1514,444
JiuquanChina 4,0082,491
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,1456,926
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6596,002
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7916,084
JoensuuFinland 1,098683
JokioinenFinland 1,452902
JyvskylFinland 1,303810
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2222,624
JulianehbGreenland 4,6982,920
JagdalpurIndia 5,3203,306
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9285,548
JerusalemIsrael 3,5002,175
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9676,815
JosNigeria 6,6804,151
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7121,685
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6991,677
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9342,445
JhelumPakistan 3,5912,232
JiwaniPakistan 4,1552,582
JuliacaPeru 13,1248,155
JakutskRussia 3,8812,412
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7581,092
JenisejskRussia 2,2861,420
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0543,762
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6463,509
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9416,178
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5342,817
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0213,120
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9746,198
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7512,952
JubaSudan 6,5154,048
JokkmokkSweden 1,577980
JönköpingSweden 2,0691,286
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0751,289
JendoubaTunisia 4,0252,501
JerbaTunisia 4,1812,598
JerseyUk 3,4972,173
JaltaUkraine 2,1961,365
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9865,584
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6025,345
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9175,541
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8074,851
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6594,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -