Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syktyvkar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syktyvkar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syktyvkar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2862,042
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5282,192
KhostAfghanistan 3,4332,133
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0531,897
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,52210,267
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0537,490
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8441,767
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3491,460
KandiBenin 6,8014,226
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4954,657
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9824,339
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9844,340
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2404,499
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3344,557
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3943,352
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,5713,462
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7063,546
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1014,413
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0151,874
KashiChina 3,0031,866
KunmingChina 5,6033,482
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9424,935
KhargaEgypt 4,3042,674
KosseirEgypt 4,1412,573
KajaaniFinland 1,195743
KuopioFinland 1,196743
KuusamoFinland 1,154717
KarlsruheGermany 2,9561,837
KasselGermany 2,7281,695
KonstanzGermany 3,0201,877
KumasiGhana 7,4514,630
KalamataGreece 3,3812,101
KerkiraGreece 3,2192,001
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4202,125
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3782,720
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2001,988
KankanGuinea 7,4464,627
KindiaGuinea 7,6554,757
KissidougouGuinea 7,5804,710
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5196,536
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4434,004
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4444,004
KeszthelyHungary 2,6911,672
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3442,078
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2023,233
KotaIndia 4,4772,782
KozhikodeIndia 5,9603,703
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1176,287
KermanIran 3,5242,190
KermanshahIran 3,0501,895
Khoram AbadIran 3,1461,955
KilkennyIreland 3,5152,184
KingstonJamaica 10,0346,235
KagoshimaJapan 6,4303,996
KanazawaJapan 6,2803,902
KaruizawaJapan 6,3993,976
KatsuuraJapan 6,5984,100
KawaguchikoJapan 6,4884,032
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8183,616
KobeJapan 6,3813,965
KochiJapan 6,4003,977
KofuJapan 6,4624,015
KumagayaJapan 6,4594,014
KumamotoJapan 6,3223,928
KumejimaJapan 6,7214,177
KureJapan 6,2873,907
KushiroJapan 6,0783,777
KutchanJapan 5,9133,674
KyotoJapan 6,3783,964
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4271,508
KitaleKenya 6,8754,272
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6152,247
KufraLibya 4,6532,892
KaunasLithuania 1,7301,075
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8191,130
KybartaiLithuania 1,8011,119
KarongaMalawi 8,1005,033
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4684,640
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,1435,060
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7474,814
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5884,715
KuantanMalaysia 7,7524,817
KuchingMalaysia 8,3115,165
KayesMali 7,1504,443
KeniebaMali 7,2974,534
KidalMali 6,1353,813
KitaMali 7,1874,466
KoutiaMali 7,0614,388
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5116,531
KisinevMoldova 2,1361,328
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4002,734
KhatgalMongolia 3,2141,997
KhovdMongolia 2,9511,834
KhujirtMongolia 3,6252,253
KhutagMongolia 3,4282,130
KenitraMorocco 5,0023,108
KalewaMyanmar 5,3903,349
KathaMyanmar 5,3853,347
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9174,299
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7383,566
KengtungMyanmar 5,8223,618
KhamtiMyanmar 5,1753,216
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2366,361
KathmanduNepal 4,5562,831
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2438,229
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7499,787
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5499,662
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7109,763
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5899,687
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5299,650
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6819,744
KanoNigeria 6,4704,020
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7773,590
KarasjokNorway 1,432890
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3531,462
KristiansandNorway 2,3721,474
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1811,355
KhasabOman 3,9652,464
KarachiPakistan 4,2792,659
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2712,654
KhanpurPakistan 3,9542,457
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9422,450
KororPalau 8,9585,566
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3491,460
KlodzkoPoland 2,4211,505
KoszalinPoland 2,1741,351
KrakowPoland 2,2891,422
KalakanRussia 3,7402,324
KaliningradRussia 1,9101,187
KamenskoeRussia 5,1843,222
KandalaksaRussia 1,069664
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 850528
KazanRussia 666414
KemRussia 881547
KerchRussia 2,0331,264
KhabarovskRussia 5,1523,201
KirenskRussia 3,1341,948
KirovRussia 343213
KljuciRussia 5,5643,457
KolpasevRussia 1,8071,123
KorfRussia 5,3723,338
KostromaRussia 711442
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4122,120
KotlasRussia 223139
KrasnodarRussia 1,9981,242
KrasnojarskRussia 1,211753
KrasnoufimskRussia 686426
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,4551,526
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,1191,317
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 932579
KurganRussia 1,090677
KurskRussia 1,411877
KyraRussia 3,9012,424
KigaliRwanda 7,2924,531
KoldaSenegal 7,4824,649
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6364,745
KosiceSlovakia 2,3311,449
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3286,418
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,5343,439
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4984,038
KadugliSudan 5,8873,659
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0183,118
KassalaSudan 5,2643,271
KhartoumSudan 5,3243,308
KostiSudan 5,5863,471
KalmarSweden 2,0121,250
KaresuandoSweden 1,506936
KarlstadSweden 2,0331,263
KristianstadSweden 2,1661,346
KamishliSyria 2,8181,751
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5484,069
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9264,304
Khon KaenThailand 6,4524,010
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6924,158
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5694,082
KairouanTunisia 4,0402,511
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8431,767
KarsTurkey 2,4061,495
KastamonuTurkey 2,5291,571
KayseriTurkey 2,7581,714
KonyaTurkey 2,9201,814
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2251,383
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0461,893
KinlossUk 2,9941,860
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,584984
KievUkraine 1,7611,094
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8391,142
KirovogradUkraine 1,8681,161
KlepininoUkraine 2,0771,291
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8121,126
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9601,218
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8761,165
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8094,852
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7144,793
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3685,200
Keene, NhUsa 7,2994,536
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8974,907
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7915,463
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5365,926
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3745,204
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4253,993
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7955,465
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3225,171
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4425,246
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4365,242
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5844,091
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4653,396
KabompoZambia 8,6905,400
KabweZambia 8,6905,400
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6845,396
KafirondaZambia 8,4955,279
KaomaZambia 8,8065,472
KasamaZambia 8,1765,081
KasempaZambia 8,6455,372
KawambwaZambia 8,1695,077
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9295,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -