Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syktyvkar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syktyvkar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syktyvkar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8118,582
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4964,037
ParanaArgentina 14,1878,816
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,8168,586
PehuajoArgentina 14,6349,094
PergaminoArgentina 14,3858,939
PigeArgentina 14,8159,206
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3558,920
PosadasArgentina 13,5378,412
PresidenciaArgentina 13,7238,527
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7769,182
Punta IndioArgentina 14,3468,915
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9267,411
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8946,770
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6923,537
ParakouBenin 6,9964,348
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,8006,711
ParacatuBrazil 12,0897,512
ParanaBrazil 11,6887,263
ParanaguaBrazil 12,9708,060
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5567,802
ParintinsBrazil 11,1816,948
ParnaibaBrazil 10,4456,491
Passo FundoBrazil 13,4328,347
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2047,584
PaulistanaBrazil 10,9046,776
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8746,757
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,6777,256
PeixeBrazil 11,6767,256
PetrolinaBrazil 10,9926,830
PicosBrazil 10,8186,723
PiraiBrazil 12,4537,739
PirenopolisBrazil 12,0687,499
PompeuBrazil 12,1837,571
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0658,119
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8606,749
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,1728,185
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1517,551
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,5358,411
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,5497,177
PosseBrazil 11,7617,308
PlevenBulgaria 2,6581,652
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7731,723
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0414,375
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8654,266
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2083,237
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6274,740
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1824,463
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3904,592
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9724,333
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6674,765
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3693,958
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5204,673
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3074,541
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0724,395
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1524,445
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1204,425
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2354,496
ParronChile 14,9509,290
Puerto AysenChile 16,0299,961
Puerto MonttChile 15,7169,766
Punta ArenasChile 16,51410,262
PingbianChina 5,5463,446
PeralesColombia 11,3537,055
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8316,731
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1716,942
PragueCzech Republic 2,5681,596
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8176,100
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6315,985
PoloDominican Republic 9,7926,085
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5925,960
PichilingueEcuador 12,1057,522
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1427,545
PuyoEcuador 12,0827,508
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6372,260
ParisFrance 3,2892,044
PerpignanFrance 3,7592,336
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4677,747
Port-GentilGabon 7,7874,839
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4867,759
PotsdamGermany 2,4601,529
PatrasGreece 3,2762,036
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0832,537
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6392,882
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5395,928
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8066,094
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5846,577
PecsHungary 2,7081,683
PambanIndia 6,2693,895
PuneIndia 5,1243,184
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1125,041
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4165,230
PadovaItaly 3,0701,908
Paganella MountainItaly 3,0501,895
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6582,273
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6622,276
PantelleriaItaly 3,8442,389
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2011,989
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6992,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2402,014
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2182,000
PiacenzaItaly 3,2222,002
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2942,047
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,1331,947
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4162,123
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3062,054
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3732,096
PrizziItaly 3,6902,293
PakseLaos 6,7284,181
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4674,640
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1135,663
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1515,687
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2266,355
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9891,857
PatheinMyanmar 6,0593,765
PutaoMyanmar 5,1243,184
PyiMyanmar 5,8733,649
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3338,285
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4109,576
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6699,737
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6699,737
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6879,748
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2859,498
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5069,636
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6986,648
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2754,521
PohangNorth Korea 5,9583,702
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,5013,419
PadidanPakistan 4,0832,537
PanjgurPakistan 3,9852,476
ParachinarPakistan 3,3822,102
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1602,585
PeshawarPakistan 3,4132,121
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2697,003
PilarParaguay 13,6168,461
PiscoPeru 13,2438,230
PiuraPeru 12,5757,814
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7947,950
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9014,910
PoznanPoland 2,2621,406
PrzemyslPoland 2,1671,346
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5042,799
PortalegrePortugal 4,5962,856
Porto Portugal 4,4972,795
PavelecRussia 1,110690
PecoraRussia 497309
PermRussia 512318
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7743,588
PetrozavodskRussia 867539
PjatigorskRussia 2,0251,258
PoronajskRussia 5,4663,397
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9191,193
Providenja BayRussia 5,5313,437
PskovRussia 1,321821
PodorSenegal 7,1114,419
PopradSlovakia 2,3501,460
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8776,759
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9306,171
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0452,513
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4213,990
Port SudanSudan 4,7982,982
ParamariboSuriname 10,2626,377
PiteåSweden 1,495929
PalmyraSyria 3,1431,953
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8559,231
PhetchabunThailand 6,3783,964
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,3023,916
PhraeThailand 6,1633,830
PhuketThailand 7,1224,426
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0924,407
Prachin BuriThailand 6,6284,119
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7814,214
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0946,272
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5122,182
PoltavaUkraine 1,6761,041
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,0728,744
PradoUruguay 14,2438,851
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,1928,819
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Pana, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Paoli, InUsa 8,1655,074
Paris, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5624,699
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1485,685
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3155,167
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9165,540
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6855,397
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0414,997
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0945,651
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0925,029
Perry, OkUsa 8,7725,451
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7274,802
Philo, OhUsa 7,9394,934
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3265,795
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9424,935
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8375,491
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5284,678
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8994,909
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8294,865
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5714,704
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3624,575
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6225,358
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2895,151
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5284,678
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0394,996
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7515,438
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8074,851
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3475,808
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6064,726
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8074,851
Portage, WiUsa 7,7234,799
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1744,458
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0725,016
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8784,896
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8875,523
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7504,816
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9454,937
Princeton, InUsa 8,3275,175
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4054,602
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6795,393
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8896,766
PetaukeZambia 8,6155,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -