Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syktyvkar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syktyvkar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syktyvkar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9691,845
ShkoderAlbania 3,0011,865
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0802,535
SaltaArgentina 13,7988,574
San AntonioArgentina 15,2389,469
San LuisArgentina 14,6329,093
San RafaelArgentina 14,8609,234
Santa RosaArgentina 14,8229,211
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,0138,708
SarmientoArgentina 15,8569,853
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8148,584
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8088,580
SalzburgAustria 2,8141,749
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2881,422
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4601,529
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3451,457
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8213,617
SaveBenin 7,1374,435
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9988,077
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8881,795
SalvadorBrazil 11,2436,986
Santa MariaBrazil 13,6368,474
SantaremBrazil 11,0556,870
SantosBrazil 12,7047,894
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,6047,832
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3287,040
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6156,597
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3048,268
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,5848,441
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,4617,743
Sao LuisBrazil 10,5246,540
Sao MateusBrazil 11,8647,372
São PauloBrazil 12,6797,879
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,5357,789
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4237,720
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0826,886
SerrinhaBrazil 11,1316,917
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1687,561
SobralBrazil 10,4306,481
SoureBrazil 10,5696,568
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,3647,062
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,9708,681
SurubimBrazil 10,5906,581
SadovoBulgaria 2,7671,719
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8921,797
SofiaBulgaria 2,7811,728
SiemreapCambodia 6,8124,233
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7494,194
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5584,697
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8464,254
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2334,495
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0173,118
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6294,119
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2014,475
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3434,563
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9663,707
Scott, SkCanada 7,2084,479
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3853,968
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8214,239
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0454,378
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4763,403
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1514,444
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0594,387
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2543,887
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6594,138
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4204,611
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4214,612
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5374,062
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0493,759
SalCape Verde 7,5184,672
SantiagoChile 14,8819,247
SewellChile 14,9189,270
ShanghaiChina 5,9833,718
ShantouChina 6,4684,019
ShenyangChina 5,1473,198
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7816,699
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6286,604
San JoseCosta Rica 11,1476,927
SibenikCroatia 3,0201,877
SplitCroatia 3,0141,873
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1771,353
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4381,515
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6275,982
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6756,012
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6135,973
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6245,980
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5955,962
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6976,026
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6525,998
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7136,036
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7166,037
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6445,993
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6075,970
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6285,983
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6535,998
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6976,026
San GabrielEcuador 11,8607,370
SalloumEgypt 3,8262,378
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0582,522
SohagEgypt 4,1572,583
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8702,405
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9306,792
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7579,792
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,305811
StrasbourgFrance 3,0311,884
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2846,391
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2416,364
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1551,339
SchleswigGermany 2,5011,554
StuttgartGermany 2,9341,823
SamosGreece 3,1321,946
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0951,924
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4592,149
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3742,718
SiguiriGuinea 7,3354,558
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8036,713
SzegedHungary 2,5981,614
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,6771,664
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4732,158
SagarIndia 4,7082,925
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5092,180
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2436,365
SemnanIran 2,9071,807
ShahroudIran 2,8241,755
ShirazIran 3,5772,223
ShannonIreland 3,5912,232
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4162,123
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2011,989
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2702,032
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2792,038
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6482,267
Scuro MountainItaly 3,4022,114
SigonellaItaly 3,6522,270
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8364,869
SagaJapan 6,2593,889
SaigoJapan 6,1473,820
SakaiJapan 6,2023,854
SakataJapan 6,2283,870
SapporoJapan 5,9263,682
SaseboJapan 6,2383,877
SendaiJapan 6,3403,940
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,4514,009
ShimonosekiJapan 6,2293,871
ShinjoJapan 6,2663,894
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5244,054
ShirakawaJapan 6,4103,983
ShizuokaJapan 6,5184,050
SumotoJapan 6,3983,976
SuttsuJapan 5,8963,664
SuwaJapan 6,4043,980
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3079,512
SavannakhetLaos 6,5324,059
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6891,049
SiluteLithuania 1,8241,133
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9201,815
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4475,249
SalimaMalawi 8,5075,287
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2485,125
SibuMalaysia 8,2975,156
SanMali 6,9364,310
SegouMali 6,9924,345
SikassoMali 7,1744,458
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7235,420
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8546,745
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,8032,363
SainshandMongolia 4,1762,595
SafiMorocco 5,3253,309
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6463,509
SittweMyanmar 5,6363,503
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5129,639
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4571,527
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2061,371
SaiqOman 4,3242,687
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9703,088
SurOman 4,4032,736
SialkotPakistan 3,6632,276
SibbiPakistan 3,7852,352
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5338,409
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3588,301
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2475,125
SandomierzPoland 2,1451,333
SniezkaPoland 2,4431,518
SuwalkiPoland 1,8271,135
SzczecinPoland 2,3091,435
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8803,032
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7363,564
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5265,920
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1925,712
Satu MareRomania 2,3321,449
SibiuRomania 2,4571,527
SulinaRomania 2,2851,420
SadrinskRussia 965599
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,122697
SalekhardRussia 938583
SaratovRussia 1,161722
SejmcanRussia 4,6982,919
SelagoncyRussia 3,0021,866
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0643,768
SkovorodinoRussia 4,1752,594
SmolenskRussia 1,332828
SociRussia 2,1381,329
SortovalaRussia 1,054655
SuntarRussia 3,3442,078
SurgutRussia 1,201747
SverdlovskRussia 775482
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4355,863
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7514,817
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3884,591
SingaporeSingapore 8,0324,991
SliacSlovakia 2,4381,515
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6933,538
SineijuSouth Korea 5,3343,315
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3492,702
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9662,465
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0432,512
SevilleSpain 4,6832,910
SennarSudan 5,5253,433
ShambatSudan 5,3173,304
ShendiSudan 5,1853,222
StenseleSweden 1,6961,054
StockholmSweden 1,7901,112
StorlienSweden 1,9641,220
SundsvallSweden 1,7181,067
SantisSwitzerland 3,0471,893
SongeaTanzania 8,1555,068
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,4464,006
SongkhlaThailand 7,2904,530
Suphan BuriThailand 6,5294,057
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0274,367
SurinThailand 6,6444,129
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,9884,342
SokodeTogo 7,0984,411
SfaxTunisia 4,1042,550
SousseTunisia 4,0012,486
SamsunTurkey 2,4671,533
SiirtTurkey 2,7111,685
SivasTurkey 2,6111,623
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8891,795
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6582,273
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0991,926
SarataUkraine 2,2041,370
SarnyUkraine 1,8621,157
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1771,353
SumyUkraine 1,553965
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0572,521
SaltoUruguay 14,0238,714
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8525,501
Safford, AzUsa 9,3465,808
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1584,448
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1855,708
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3145,166
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8474,876
Salem, InUsa 8,1655,074
Salem, OrUsa 8,1505,065
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5185,293
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3515,811
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5035,905
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4615,879
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9575,566
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5265,919
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2405,742
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5054,664
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3445,806
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2475,746
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4575,256
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3384,560
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7285,424
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2735,141
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1655,074
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8484,877
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8654,887
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6325,364
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6924,780
Selma, AlUsa 8,9295,549
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Seymour, InUsa 8,1655,074
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2395,120
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0124,979
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0755,639
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9534,942
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8914,904
Southport, NcUsa 8,4255,235
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0114,978
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2395,120
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8164,857
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6044,725
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5535,315
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3333,935
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6844,775
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4954,658
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5714,704
State College, PaUsa 7,7244,800
State University, MsUsa 8,8835,520
State University, NmUsa 9,4085,846
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0354,993
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4775,268
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2235,110
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9195,543
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0204,983
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4274,615
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8075,473
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6025,345
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0144,980
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2135,104
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4294,617
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,6861,669
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8856,764
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6536,620
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6836,638
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9613,704
SocotraYemen 5,4593,392
SenangaZambia 8,9835,582
SerenjeZambia 8,5235,296
SeshekeZambia 9,1075,659
SolweziZambia 8,4865,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -