Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Syktyvkar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Syktyvkar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Syktyvkar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4241,506
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5391,578
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3551,463
YaoundeCameroon 7,2094,480
YokoCameroon 6,9974,348
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9994,349
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1553,825
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2354,496
YanjiChina 5,3563,329
YichangChina 5,4983,416
YinchuanChina 4,5232,810
YiningChina 2,7981,739
YariguiesColombia 11,0306,854
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6686,008
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6065,969
YazdIran 3,3212,064
YakushimaJapan 6,5454,067
YamagataJapan 6,3133,923
YamaguchiJapan 6,2373,876
YokkaichiJapan 6,4293,995
YokohamaJapan 6,5384,063
YonagoJapan 6,2173,863
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6984,163
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,9375,553
YeMyanmar 6,3493,945
YolaNigeria 6,6084,106
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,9903,722
YurimaguasPeru 12,4477,735
YekaterinburgRussia 778484
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6453,508
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5431,580
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9544,943
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5094,045
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0414,997
York, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7674,826
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4445,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -